Military History - The Third Reich - Military Structure
The Third Reich - Military
Structure
This section includes
the campaigns & battles of German forces on all fronts (particularly
Waffen-SS Divisions),
unit & divisional histories plus personnel & lists of ranks etc.
Listed by Author &
Title - 10 Titles per page |
| DEUTSCHLANDS GENERALE UND ADMIRALE PART I: ADMIRALE 1849-1945 VOL.1: A-G German Text. By H H Hildebrand and Henriot. The Admirals of the German Navy A-C 1849-1945. Each entry includes list of ranks and date of promotion, list of posting, and units to which attached, decorations etc. 1988, Biblio Verlag GmbH. & Co., , 3764824808,< F-02>,xlii + 481pp, 233 ills., New in maroon boards with gilt titles, Ger.text, Subject...The Third Reich - Military StructureWeb No. 1841-01..............................£59.00 |
| DEUTSCHLANDS GENERALE UND ADMIRALE PART I: ADMIRALE 1849-1945 VOL.2: H-O German Text. By H H Hildebrand and Henriot. A comprehensive directory (now out of print) of the Admirals of the German Navy, H-O 1849-1945.
1989, Biblio Verlag GmbH. & Co., , 3764824816,< F-02>,xi + 555pp, 278 ills., New in maroon boards with gilt titles, Ger.text, Subject...The Third Reich - Military StructureWeb No. 1842-01..............................£59.00 |
| DEUTSCHLANDS GENERALE UND ADMIRALE PART IV: GENERALE DES HEERES 1921-1945 VOL.1: A-BI By Dermot Bradley, Karl-Friedrich Hildebrand and Marcus Roevekamp. German Generals, Abberger to Bitthorn, who served in the army 1921-1945. Includes career details, decorations, postings and positions and usually, a black and white photo. Also includes all officials who had the equivalent status. German text.1993, Biblio Verlag GmbH. & Co., , 3764824239,< F-02>,xii + 422pp, photos, Maroon boards with gilt titles. Small spot on back board, otherwise fine, Ger.text, Subject...The Third Reich - Military StructureWeb No. 20264-01..............................£56.00 |
| DEUTSCHLANDS GENERALE UND ADMIRALE PART IV: GENERALE DES HEERES 1921-1945 VOL.2: BL-CZ By Dermot Bradley, Karl-Friedrich Hildebrand and Marcus Roevekamp. German Generals, Blannckensee to Czettritz und Neuhauss, who served in the army 1921-1945. Includes career details, decorations, postings and positions and usually, a black and white photo. Also includes all officials who had the equivalent status. German text.1993, Biblio Verlag GmbH. & Co., , 3764824247,< F-02>,491pp, photos, Maroon boards with slightly rubbed gilt titles, corner bumped, o/w vg/fine, Ger.text, Subject...The Third Reich - Military StructureWeb No. 20265-01..............................£48.00 |
| DEUTSCHLANDS GENERALE UND ADMIRALE PART IV: GENERALE DES HEERES 1921-1945 VOL.3: D-FI By Dermot Bradley, Karl-Friedrich Hildebrand and Marcus Roevekamp. German Generals, Dahlmann to Fitzlaff, who served in the army 1921-1945. Includes career details, decorations, postings and positions and usually, a black and white photo. Also includes all officials who had the equivalent status. German text. 1994, Biblio Verlag GmbH. & Co., , 3764824433,< F-02>,509pp, photos, Maroon boards with slightly rubbed gilt titles, otherwise vg/fine, Ger.text, Subject...The Third Reich - Military StructureWeb No. 27465-01..............................£48.00 |
| DEUTSCHLANDS GENERALE UND ADMIRALE PART IV: GENERALE DES HEERES 1921-1945 VOL.4: FI-G By Dermot Bradley, Karl-Friedrich Hildebrand and Marcus Roevekamp. German Generals, Fleck to Gyldenfeldt, who served in the army 1921-1945. Includes career details, decorations, postings and positions and usually, a black and white photo. Also includes all officials who had the equivalent status. German text.1996, Biblio Verlag GmbH. & Co., , 3764824883,< F-02>,514pp, photos, Maroon boards with rubbed gilt titles & spine, corner bumped, o/w vg/fine, Ger.text, Subject...The Third Reich - Military StructureWeb No. 27466-01..............................£48.00 |
| DEUTSCHLANDS GENERALE UND ADMIRALE PART IV: GENERALE DES HEERES 1921-1945 VOL.5: HA-HI By Dermot Bradley, Karl-Friedrich Hildebrand and Marcus Roevekamp. German Generals, Haack to Hitzfeld, who served in the army 1921-1945. Includes career details, decorations, postings and positions and usually, a black and white photo. Also includes all officials who had the equivalent status. German text.1999, Biblio Verlag GmbH. & Co., , 3764825833,< F-02>,478pp, illustrations, Maroon boards with scratched gilt spine titles. Otherwise good, Ger.text, Subject...The Third Reich - Military StructureWeb No. 28787-02..............................£42.00 |
| DEUTSCHLANDS GENERALE UND ADMIRALE PART IV: GENERALE DES HEERES 1921-1945 VOL.5: HA-HI By Dermot Bradley, Karl-Friedrich Hildebrand and Marcus Roevekamp. German Generals, Haack to Hitzfeld, who served in the army 1921-1945. Includes career details, decorations, postings and positions and usually, a black and white photo. Also includes all officials who had the equivalent status. German text.
A new copy.1999, Biblio Verlag GmbH. & Co., , 3764825833,< F-02>,478pp, illustrations, New in maroon boards with gilt spine titles., Ger.text, Subject...The Third Reich - Military StructureWeb No. 28787-01..............................£58.00 |
| DEUTSCHLANDS GENERALE UND ADMIRALE PART IV: GENERALE DES HEERES 1921-1945 VOL.6: HO-KL By Dermot Bradley, Ernest Henriot, Hans H. Hildebrand, Karl-Friedrich Hildebrand, Hansgeorg Model, Gunter Wegmann, Hans-Peter Wurzenthal, Dieter Zinke and Christian Zweng. German Generals, Hochbaum to Klutmann, who served in the army 1921-1945. Includes career details, decorations, postings and positions and usually, a black and white photo. Also includes all officials who had the equivalent status. German text.2002, Biblio Verlag GmbH. & Co., , 3764825820,< F-02>,555pp, photos, Maroon boards with rubbed gilt titles & spine, otherwise vg, Ger.text, Subject...The Third Reich - Military StructureWeb No. 32306-01..............................£42.00 |
| DEUTSCHLANDS GENERALE UND ADMIRALE PART IV: GENERALE DES HEERES 1921-1945 VOL.7: KN-LU By Dermot Bradley, Ernest Henriot, Hans H. Hildebrand, Karl-Friedrich Hildebrand, Hansgeorg Model, Gunter Wegmann, Hans-Peter Wurzenthal, Dieter Zinke and Christian Zweng. German Generals, Knabe to Luz, who served in the army 1921-1945. Includes career details, decorations, postings and positions and usually, a black and white photo. Also includes all officials who had the equivalent status. German text.2004, Biblio Verlag GmbH. & Co., , 3764829028,< F-02>,675pp, photos, Maroon boards with rubbed gilt titles & spine, otherwise vg/fine, Ger.text, Subject...The Third Reich - Military StructureWeb No. 32145-01..............................£58.00 |
|
First
10<
Previous
10<
[ 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 19 ]
>Next 10
>Last 10 |
|
|
|